Members

Members of Adc

 

NAME STATUS
Mr R. K. Luchmun, Chairperson, The District Council of Savanne

Chairperson, (Chairperson ADC)

Mrs Leu Govind Chairperson, The District Council of Black River

(Vice-Chairperson ADC)

Mr V. Harcharan Chairperson, The District Council of Grand Port
Mr B. Rajkumarsing Chairperson, The District Council of Flacq
Mr R. Sooben Chairperson, The District Council of Moka
Mr G. Chuckun Chairperson, The District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Mr D. Sookur, Chairperson, The District Council of Pamplemousses
Mr K. Sola Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Savanne
Mr N. Domah Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Grand Port
Mr V. Busawon, Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Moka
Mr B. Arjoon, Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Miss D. Bundhoo Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Pamplemousses
Mr V. Seetanah Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Flacq
Mr J. Melisse Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Black River
 
Mrs S. Coonjan Jugroop Chief Executive, District Council Savanne

Secretary ADC,

Mr S. Teeluck Chief Executive – The District Council of Grand Port
Mr G. N. Ramanjooloo Chief Executive, District Council Moka
Mr V. Thakoor Chief Executive, District Council Flacq
Mr D. Gopaul Chief Executive, District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Mr R. Gangadeen Chief Executive, District Council of Pamplemouses
Mrs F. S. Kiow San Chief Executive, District Council Black River

 

 

NAME STATUS
Mr R. K. Luchmun, Chairperson, The District Council of Savanne

Chairperson, (Chairperson ADC)

Mrs Leu Govind Chairperson, The District Council of Black River

(Vice-Chairperson ADC)

Mr V. Harcharan Chairperson, The District Council of Grand Port
Mr B. Rajkumarsing Chairperson, The District Council of Flacq
Mr R. Sooben Chairperson, The District Council of Moka
Mr G. Chuckun Chairperson, The District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Mr D. Sookur, Chairperson, The District Council of Pamplemousses
Mr K. Sola Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Savanne
Mr N. Domah Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Grand Port
Mr V. Busawon, Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Moka
Mr B. Arjoon, Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Miss D. Bundhoo Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Pamplemousses
Mr V. Seetanah Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Flacq
Mr J. Melisse Vice Chairperson, The District Council of Black River
 
Mrs S. Coonjan Jugroop Chief Executive, District Council Savanne

Secretary ADC,

Mr S. Teeluck Chief Executive – The District Council of Grand Port
Mr G. N. Ramanjooloo Chief Executive, District Council Moka
Mr V. Thakoor Chief Executive, District Council Flacq
Mr D. Gopaul Chief Executive, District Council of Rivière du Rempart
Mr R. Gangadeen Chief Executive, District Council of Pamplemouses
Mrs F. S. Kiow San Chief Executive, District Council Black River